2020 High School Football Regular Season Schedules


28 Mar

2020 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

Eight Man | District 1

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven Ayrshire Titans
Aug. 28 | vs. Glidden-Ralston 
Sept. 4 | at Coon Rapids-Bayard 
Sept. 11 | at West Bend-Mallard 
Sept. 18 | vs. Siouxland Christian 
Sept. 25 | at River Valley 
Oct. 2 | vs. Harris-Lake Park 
Oct. 9 | at Remsen St. Mary's
Oct. 16 | at Kingsley-Pierson 
Oct. 23 | vs. Newell-Fonda

Harris-Lake Park Wolves
Aug. 28 | vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard
Sept. 4 | at Glidden-Ralston
Sept. 11 | at Newell-Fonda
Sept. 18 | vs. Remsen St. Mary's
Sept. 25 | vs. Kingsley-Pierson
Oct. 2 | at Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Oct. 9 | at West Bend-Mallard
Oct. 16 | vs. River Valley
Oct. 23 | vs. Siouxland Christian

Kingsley-Pierson Panthers
Aug. 28 | vs. Woodbine
Sept. 4 | vs. Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Sept. 11 | at Siouxland Christian
Sept. 18 | vs. West Bend-Mallard
Sept. 25 | at Harris-Lake Park
Oct. 2 | vs. River Valley
Oct. 9 | at Newell-Fonda
Oct. 16 | vs. Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Oct. 23 | at Remsen St. Mary's

Newell-Fonda Mustangs 
Aug. 28 | at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Sept. 4 | vs. Audubon
Sept. 11 | vs. Harris-Lake Park
Sept. 18 | at River Valley
Sept. 25 | vs. West Bend-Mallard
Oct. 2 | at Siouxland Christian
Oct. 9 | vs. Kingsley-Pierson
Oct. 16 | vs. Remsen St. Mary's
Oct. 23 | at Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

Remsen St. Mary's Hawks
Aug. 28 | vs. Audubon
Sept. 4 | at Ar-We-Va
Sept. 11 | vs. River Valley
Sept. 18 | at Harris-Lake Park
Sept. 25 | vs. Siouxland Christian
Oct. 2 | at West Bend-Mallard
Oct. 9 | vs. Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Oct. 16 | at Newell-Fonda
Oct. 23 |  vs. Kingsley-Pierson

River Valley Wolverines
Aug. 28 | vs. Boyer Valley
Sept. 4 | at West Harrison (Mondamin)
Sept. 11 | at Remsen St. Mary's
Sept. 18 | vs. Newell-Fonda
Sept. 25 | vs. Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Oct. 2 | at Kingsley-Pierson
Oct. 9 | vs. Siouxland Christian
Oct. 16 | at Harris-Lake Park
Oct. 23 |  at West Bend-Mallard

Siouxland Christian Eagles
Aug. 28 | vs. West Harrison, Mondamin
Sept. 4 | at Woodbine
Sept. 11 | vs. Kingsley-Pierson
Sept. 18 | at G-T/R-A
Sept. 25 | at Remsen St. Mary's
Oct. 2 | vs. Newell-Fonda
Oct. 9 | at River Valley
Oct. 16 | vs. West Bend-Mallard
Oct. 23 | at Harris-Lake Park

West Bend-Mallard Wolverines
Aug. 28 | vs. Ar-We-Va
Sept. 4 | at Boyer Valley
Sept. 11 | vs. Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Sept. 18 | at Kingsley-Pierson
Sept. 25 | at Newell-Fonda
Oct. 2 | vs. Remsen St. Mary's
Oct. 9 | vs. Harris-Lake Park
Oct. 16 | at Siouxland Christian
Oct. 23 | vs. River Valley

Class A District 1

Akron-Westfield Westerners
Aug. 28 | at West Sioux
Sept. 4 | vs. Westwood
Sept. 11 | vs. Woodbury Central
Sept. 18 | at Hinton
Sept. 25 | vs. LeMars Gehlen
Oct. 2 | vs. Lawton-Bronson
Oct. 9 | at South O'Brien
Oct. 16 | at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Oct. 23 |  vs. MMCRU

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Hawks
Aug. 28 | vs. Okoboji
Sept. 4 | at Cherokee
Sept. 11 | vs. Sioux Central
Sept. 18 | at Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sept. 25 | vs. South O'Brien
Oct. 2 | at LeMars Gehlen
Oct. 9 | at MMCRU
Oct. 16 | vs. Akron-Westfield
Oct. 23 | vs. Lawton-Bronson

Lawton-Bronson Eagles 
Aug. 28 | vs. Woodbury Central
Sept. 4 | at Alta/Aurelia
Sept. 11 | vs. Hinton
Sept. 18 | at Council Bluffs St. Albert
Sept. 25 | vs. MMCRU
Oct. 2 | at Akron-Westfield
Oct. 9 | at LeMars Gehlen
Oct. 16 | vs. South O'Brien
Oct. 23 | at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

MMCRU Royals 
Aug. 28 | vs. Alta/Aurelia
Sept. 4 | at MVAOCOU
Sept. 11 | vs. Cherokee
Sept. 18 | vs. West Monona
Sept. 25 | at Lawton-Bronson
Oct. 2 | at South O'Brien
Oct. 9 | vs. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Oct. 16 | vs. LeMars Gehlen
Oct. 23 | at Akron-Westfield

South O'Brien Wolverines
Aug. 28 | at Sioux Central
Sept. 4 | vs. Sheldon
Sept. 11 | vs. Alta/Aurelia
Sept. 18 | at Cherokee
Sept. 25 | at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Oct. 2 | vs. MMCRU
Oct. 9 | vs. Akron-Westfield
Oct. 16 | at Lawton-Bronson
Oct. 23 |  at LeMars Gehlen

Class A District 2

Algona Garrigan Bears
Aug. 28 | at Emmetsburg
Sept. 4 | vs. Mason CIty Newman
Sept. 11 | at Lake Mills
Sept. 18 | vs. Saint Ansgar
Sept. 25 | at West Hancock
Oct. 2 | vs. Alta/Aurelia
Oct. 9 | vs. North Union
Oct. 16 | at Manson Northwest Webster
Oct. 23 | at Fort Dodge St. Edmond

Alta/Aurelia Warriors
Aug. 28 | at MMCRU
Sept. 4 | vs. Lawton-Bronson
Sept. 11 | at South O'Brien
Sept. 18 | vs. Okoboji
Sept. 25 | at Manson Northwest Webster
Oct. 2 | at Algona Garrigan
Oct. 9 | vs. West Hancock
Oct. 16 | vs. Fort Dodge St. Edmond
Oct. 23 | at North Union

Fort Dodge St. Edmond Gaels 
Aug. 28 | at Eagle Grove
Sept. 4 | vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Sept. 11 | vs. Ogden
Sept. 18 | at Madrid
Sept. 25 | vs. North Union
Oct. 2 | at West Hancock
Oct. 9 | vs. Manson Northwest Webster
Oct. 16 | at Alta/Aurelia
Oct. 23 | vs. Algona Garrigan

Manson Northwest Webster Cougars 
Aug. 28 | vs. Ogden
Sept. 4 | at Pocahontas Area
Sept. 11 | at Ridge View
Sept. 18 | vs. East Sac County
Sept. 25 | vs. Alta/Aurelia
Oct. 2 | at North Union
Oct. 9 | at Fort Dodge St. Edmond
Oct. 16 | vs. Algona Garrigan
Oct. 23 | vs. West Hancock

North Union Warriors
Aug. 28 | at Mason City Newman
Sept. 4 | vs. West Fork
Sept. 11 | at Okoboji
Sept. 18 | vs. Lake Mills
Sept. 25 | at Fort Dodge St. Edmond
Oct. 2 | vs. Manson Northwest Webster
Oct. 9 | at Algona Garrigan
Oct. 16 | at West Hancock
Oct. 23 |  vs. Alta/Aurelia

West Hancock Eagles
Aug. 28 | vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Sept. 4 | at Forest City
Sept. 11 | vs. Belmond-Klemme
Sept. 18 | at South Winneshiek
Sept. 25 | vs. Algona Garrigan
Oct. 2 | vs. Fort Dodge St. Edmond
Oct. 9 | at Alta/Aurelia
Oct. 16 | vs. North Union
Oct. 23 |  at Manson Northwest Webster

Class 2A District 2

Algona Bulldogs
Aug. 28 | vs. Humboldt
Sept. 4 | at Emmetsburg
Sept. 11 | vs. Webster City
Sept. 18 | at South Central Calhoun
Sept. 25 | vs. Spirit Lake
Oct. 2 | at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Oct. 9 | at Cherokee, Washington
Oct. 16 | vs. Estherville Lincoln Central
Oct. 23 |  vs. Okoboji

Cherokee Braves
Aug. 28 | vs. Ridge View
Sept. 4 | vs. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Sept. 11 | at MMCRU
Sept. 18 | vs. South O'Brien
Sept. 25 | vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Oct. 2 | at Okoboji
Oct. 9 | vs. Algona
Oct. 16 | at Spirit Lake
Oct. 23 | at Estherville Lincoln Central

Estherville Lincoln Central Midgets
Aug. 28 | at Sheldon
Sept. 4 | vs. MOC-Floyd Valley
Sept. 11 | at Pocahontas Area
Sept. 18 | vs. Emmetsburg
Sept. 25 | at Okoboji, Milford
Oct. 2 | vs. Spirit Lake
Oct. 9 | vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Oct. 16 | at Algona
Oct. 23 |  vs. Cherokee

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Cardinals
Aug. 28 | at West Hancock
Sept. 4 | vs. Roland-Story
Sept. 11 | at Iowa Falls-Alden
Sept. 18 | vs. Osage
Sept. 25 | at Cherokee
Oct. 2 | vs. Algona
Oct. 9 | at Estherville Lincoln Central
Oct. 16 | at Okoboji
Oct. 23 |  vs. Spirit Lake

Okoboji Pioneers
Aug. 28 | at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Sept. 4 | vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sept. 11 | vs. North Union
Sept. 18 | at Alta/Aurelia
Sept. 25 | vs. Estherville Lincoln Central
Oct. 2 | vs. Cherokee, Washington
Oct. 9 | at Spirit Lake
Oct. 16 | vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Oct. 23 | at Algona

Spirit Lake Indians 
Aug. 28 | at Storm Lake
Sept. 4 |at Spencer
Sept. 11 | vs. Western Christian, Hull
Sept. 18 | vs. Sioux Center
Sept. 25 | at Algona
Oct. 2 | at Estherville Lincoln Central
Oct. 9 | vs. Okoboji, Milford
Oct. 16 | vs. Cherokee, Washington
Oct. 23 | at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

All Schedules 8-Man, A, 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A: https://www.iahsaa.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/03/Football-2020-All-Schools-Schedules-3.26.20.txt 

Comments
* The email will not be published on the website.