MLB Spring Training Boxscores | Broadcast Schedule | Starting Pitching Matchups (VIDEO)


11 Mar

GRAPEFRUIT LEAGUE FINALS | TUESDAY, MARCH 10

 123456789RHitsE
New York NYM040000030790
Houston HOU (ss)0011011004131
 123456789RHitsE
St. Louis STL200000000260
Boston BOS000102000371
 123456789RHitsE
Pittsburgh PIT000010000140
Detroit DET020001010470
 123456789RHitsE
Toronto TOR100100002470
New York NYY000100100251
 123456789RHitsE
Washington WAS000200000230
Miami MIA002000010381
 123456789RHitsE
Minnesota MIN001000000181
Philadelphia PHI1012010005120
 123456789RHitsE
Houston HOU (ss)000000000050
Atlanta ATL (ss)300000000360
 123456789RHitsE
Atlanta ATL (ss)030000000371
Baltimore BAL000113100650

CACTUS LEAGUE FINALS | TUESDAY, MARCH 10

 123456789RHitsE
Chicago CHC05310110516210
San Francisco SF000030000380
 123456789RHitsE
Texas TEX0301020219111
Chicago CHW000000020251
 123456789RHitsE
Kansas City KC (ss)210000010461
Oakland OAK1001000002103
 123456789RHitsE
Arizona ARI00040130210150
Cincinnati CIN (ss)200000000230
 123456789RHitsE
Milwaukee MIL0010002025100
Kansas City KC (ss)100001000240
 123456789RHitsE
Cincinnati CIN (ss)000040010591
Colorado COL000200300580
 123456789RHitsE
Los Angeles LAA000000100140
Seattle SEA020001000362

CACTUS LEAGUEWLPCTGB
San Diego Padres Padres115.688--
Texas Rangers Rangers127.6321.5
Milwaukee Brewers Brewers106.6251
Oakland Athletics Athletics138.6192.5
Chicago White Sox White Sox107.5881.5
Los Angeles Dodgers Dodgers97.5632
Colorado Rockies Rockies87.5332.5
Kansas City Royals Royals99.5003
San Francisco Giants Giants89.4713.5
Cincinnati Reds Reds78.4673.5
Arizona Diamondbacks Diamondbacks69.4004.5
Los Angeles Angels Angels610.3755
Chicago Cubs Cubs712.3685.5
Cleveland Indians Indians712.3685.5
Seattle Mariners Mariners512.2946.5
GRAPEFRUIT LEAGUEWLPCTGB
Philadelphia Phillies Phillies135.722--
Miami Marlins Marlins115.6881
Toronto Blue Jays Blue Jays106.6252
Baltimore Orioles Orioles96.6002.5
Tampa Bay Rays Rays96.6002.5
New York Yankees Yankees107.5882.5
St. Louis Cardinals Cardinals98.5293.5
Detroit Tigers Tigers88.5004
Minnesota Twins Twins77.5004
Boston Red Sox Red Sox810.4445
New York Mets Mets79.4385
Houston Astros Astros710.4125.5
Atlanta Braves Braves611.3536.5
Washington Nationals Nationals510.3336.5
Pittsburgh Pirates Pirates314.1769.5




Games On Tap | Wednesday, March 11                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              


Grapefruit League


Game Time (CDT)Visiting Team
Home TeamTelevision
12:05 PNationals | Strasburg (0-1, 20.25)
Astros | McCullers Jr. (0-0, 6.75
12:05 PYankees | Garcia (0-1, 6.75)
Marlins | Alcantara (0-1, 11.57)
12:05 PBraves | Fried (1-0, 9.00)
Twins | Berrios (0-0, 0.00)Fox Sports North
12:07 POrioles | Eshleman (1-0, 2.25)
Blue Jays | C. Anderson (1-1, 17.47)
12:10 PCardinals | C. Martinez (1-0, 1.93)
Mets | deGrom (1-0, 0.00)
5:35 PRed Sox | Rodriguez (0-0, 2.57)
Rays | Covey (0-1, 1.80)






Cactus League


Game Time (CDT)Visiting Team
Home TeamTelevision
3:05 PRoyals | Singer (0-0, 4.76)
Indians | Bieber (1-0, 0.00)
3:05 PGiants | Gausman (0-0, 1.29)
Rangers | Farrell (1-0, 0.00)
3:05 PWhite Sox | Giolito (1-0, 0.00)
Rockies | Marquez (0-0, 3.00)
3:10 PAthletics | Manaea (0-1, 14.09)
Angels | Suarez (0-0, 1.13)
8:05 PBrewers | Peralta (1-0, 3.52)
Dodgers | Buehler (1-1, 4.15)
8:05 PPadres (ss) | Quantrill (0-0, 2.25)
Cubs | Darvish (0-1, 4.50)Marquee
8:40 PMariners (Gonzales (0-1, 12.27)
Padres (ss) | Lamet (2-0, 0.00)

Comments
* The email will not be published on the website.